Fort Nelson Chapter
Patriot Ancestors

Patriot Ancestor State of Service Spouse
Ammen, Thorst VA Rauck, Eva
Barker, Henry VA X, Elizabeth
Beall, Robert VA Tuberville, Martha Felicia
Bellinger, Edmunc SC Bull, Mary Lucia
Bost, John NC Shuford, Catrina
Brainerd, William CT Day, Lucy
Bridger, Samuel VA X, Juliana
Buck, Francis MA Thayer, Lucretia
Bull, Custis VA X, Frances
Burr, Wakeman CT Davis, Mary
Burton, John VA White, Annabella
Butt, Epaphroditus VA Etheridge, Sophia
Carpenter, Thomas NC Leigh, Mary
Cheney, Edward MA Hale, Abagail
Cherry, Samuel Maund NC Moore, Mary
Christian, Turner VA 1-Walker, Susan; 2-X, Fontaine; 3-X, Polly
Coon, Lewis SC Hannon, Mary
Corn, Jesse VA Hancock, Nancy
Crawford, James NC X, Hetty
De Jarnette, James Pemberton VA George, Edna
De Jarnette Sr., Joseph VA Pemberton, Mary
De Loach, John SC Swearington, Elizabeth
Duncan, Rawley VA Roberts, Mary
Duncan, William VA Rawley, Ruth
Edmands, James VA Lavendar, Sarah
Ewing, John VA Maker, Martha
Ewing, Robert VA Baker, Mary
Fleet, William VA Tomlin, Sarah (Browne)
Fortiscue, John NC X, X
Fox, Joseph PA X, Christiana
Frazier, William VA West, Mildred Milly
Fuller, Jones NC 2-Allen, Sarah
Glover, Joseph SC 2-Doughty, Ann (Wilson)
Glover, Wilson SC Heyward, Margaret
Glover, Jr. Joseph SC Webb, Ann Doyley
Googins, Daniel NH Dearborn, Abigail
Grow, Joseph VT Sanger, Tirzah
Haff, Laurens NY Shurrie, Cathrina
Hamilton, Benjamin MA Ricker, Judith
Haskins, Jacob MA Pitts, Mercy
Hill, David MA Thing, Parnell
Holmes, Solomon VA Clayton, Nancy
Hottel, Jacob VA Ringer, Mary Dorothea
Hyrne, Henry SC Girardeau, Mary Ann
James, Benjamin SC X, Sarah
Jordan, Edward VA X, Susannah
Justice, Richard VA Robinson, Elizabeth
Kilgore, John MA York, Anna
Kincaid, James NC Reed, Jane
Kirkland, Reuben SC Clark, Mary
Kolb, Benjamin SC 1-Ofhenchine, Dorothy;
2-Cline, Mary Rachel
Leighton, Solomon MA Varney, Sarah
Lester, John VA X, X
Lewis, Charles Crawford NC Russell, Elizabeth
Lide, Thomas SC 2-Foster, Mary
Lilington, John Alexander NC Watters, Sarah
Lossing, Nicholas NY Woodweaver, Christiana
Mathews, Samphson VA Lockhart, Mary
McGraw, Levin MD X, Sarah
Mero, Amariah MA Robbins, Susana
Moseley Sr., Benjamin VA Ward, Jane
Old, Caleb VA Tooley, Ann
Ott, Jacob SC Ott, Mary Elizabeth
Overton, John VA Bacon, Anne
Paine, Richard VA Major, Mary
Parker, William VA X, Leah
Phillips, David RI Weaver, Elizabeth
Pollard, Thomas VA Thornly, Mary (X)
Porter, William VA Luke, Elizabeth
Preston, William VA Smith, Susannah
Reed, George NC X, Abigail
Reekes, Philip VA X, Elizabeth
Reynolds, Henry NY Fowler, Mary
Roundy, Uriah VT Needham, Lucretia
Shelton, Eliphaz VA X, Anne
Simmons, John VA Thorpe, Lucy
Slater, Benjamin CT Stephens, Lydia
Smith Sr., Samuel NC Whitfield, Edith
Spicer, Benjamin VA Wash, Elizabeth
Stallard, Walter VA X, X
Terrell, Ebenezer MA Hall, Lois
Van Meter, Joseph NJ Berryman, Hannah
West, Abraham VA Lawson, Philadephia Whitehead
White, John VA Davenport, Elizabeth
White, Richard VA Davis, Elizabeth
Whitney, Samuel MA Cutler, Abigail
Wilson, John VA Hopper, Mary Ann
Winchell, James NY Ferguson, Mary
Wisinger, Ludwick MD Miller, Susan

Home  |  Officers  | Patriot Ancestors  | How To Join  | Program Calendar  | Contact Chapter

Web hyperlinks to non-DAR sites are not the responsibility of the NSDAR, the state organizations, or individual DAR chapters.

06/23/2016 02:23:09 PM